Loading...

DGB Stats

DGB Stats 2016-10-24T20:23:26+00:00
Despite this blog being started in March 2009, I didn’t start receiving comments and views until the beginning of August. So, the stats below are based from August 2009 and onward.
UVPM: Unique Visitors Per Month
Website StatsVisitsPage ViewsUVPM VisitsPage ViewsUVPM
August201510807002121164007498767
September309671120
October430883178
November438701215
December372626192
Totals:17503391785
Website Stats 2010VisitsPage ViewsUVPM
January8061226280
February8681382329
March9191690312
April9301736280
May7951325302
June7681171327
July10771741467
August11041899508
September15042248771
October12742077580
November11532264415
December11192018600
Totals:12317207775171
Website Stats 2011VisitsPage ViewsUVPM
January15412671870
February18443049978
March231237151169
April18233083924
May212631151255
June381065541734
July274643531464
August246635731344
September235332781454
October206827611586
November316043572032
December228131781421
Totals:285304368716231
Website Stats 2012VisitsPage ViewsUVPM
January4801162062875
February5283130102766
March5954130763305
April5618126233026
May6241135883515
June5203103843157
July6674124874380
August6015124093502
September6559141134062
October8239182026073
November9901186177809
December7052141865276
Totals:7754016890149746
Website Stats 2013VisitsPage ViewsUVPM
January8449154046591
February7349141985698
March7339128615744
April7461132505602
May7298121045664
June6264119864755
July6654121734616
August6608124204777
September8050144405762
October9441158596884
November9304151107062
December6638106154947
Totals:9085516042068102
Website Stats 2014VisitsPage ViewsUVPM
January11199181518203
February10421163187512
March10790167877819
April9837151567124
May7473211245399
June7673233015411
July8317248156185
August6996198345526
September7693233845793
October8676323626826
November7459223625730
December606791994604
Totals:10260124279376132
Website Stats 2015VisitsPage ViewsUVPM
January11640187598262
February10314169187343
March10581171577489
April10893171927490
May9466142267278
June12120179858708
July11584174588366
August10578164767711
September11544164927858
October11830164217730
November11668160638425
December8774124536543
Totals13099219760093203
Website Stats 2016VisitorsPage ViewsUVPM
January157402085711571
February155892071211819
March150981919111142
April141291839910966
May125931568310321
June11233139408671
July12033151848952
August12598157099286
September12218156029142
October13325170369826
November12915155879342
December8734113036044
Totals156202199203
117082
Website Stats 2017VisitorsPage ViewsUVPM
January148121950910320
February142771875210474
March160711989711685
April135021700810092
May146871875710495
June11843152968917
July142301801610332
August
September
October
November
December
Totals9942212723572315

My stats are worked out using Google’s Analytics. My traffic has grown year on year and continues to do so. Instead of setting targets, I have set a simple of rule of trying to improve on all overall totals year on year. All being well, you will help me to do that!

This page will be updated every month.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close